Mahendra Institutions

GRIVANCE REDRESSAL CELL

Registrar : Prof. K.K.Selvam HoD / EEE
Overall Convener: Prof.S.Raju HoD / IT
Students Grievances Redressal Committee Members 1. Leader: Prof.R.Jayakumar, HoD/MCA
2. Mr.S.Madhavakrishnan HoD/MAE
3. Mr. K.Shanmugam AP - Department of Mathematics
4. Mr. N.Soundarajan AP - Department of CSE
5. Mr. C.Udayakumar AP - Department of EEE
Women’s Grievances Redressal Committee Members 1. Leader: Mrs C.Dhavamani, HoD/Aero
2. Mrs.N.Radha AP Department of CSE
3. Mrs.N.Jeyanthi AP Department of ECE
4. Ms.S.Gayathri Lecturer, Department of Chemistry
5. Mrs. A. Akalya, AP. Department of EEE

ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE FOR THE YEAR 2013-14
S.No. Members Phone Numbers
1. Mr.K.K.Selvam / HoD / EEE / Convener 9865418595
2. Mr.S.Balamurugan / HoD / Mechanical 9865788981
3. Mr.R.G.Sakthivelan / HoD / CSE 9384621245
4. Mr.K.VallalPerumal / HoD / Physics 7502912196
5. Dr.P.Sureshkumar / Professor / EEE 8056684375
6. Mr.B.Anand / HoD / Chemistry 9343707263
7. Mr.S.Krishnan / AP / EEE 9444579369
8. Mr.M.Mahadevan / AP / IT 9865120006
9. Mr.P.R.Kannan / AP / MAE 9894629478
10. Mr.S.Kalaiarasan / AP / E&I 9976506434

ANTI RAGGING TEAM OFFICERS CONTACT NUMBERS
S.No. Members Phone Numbers
1. Mrs.A.Sujatha, DSP, Tirchengode 9445491446
2. Namakkal SP Office 04286-280500
3. Range office special phone number 0427-2312705
4. Inspector (SB), Namakkal 04286-280500
Top
  • Follows us our servcies