Awards

Awards For Institution

ACADEMICS

Sl.no Organization Title of the award Award given by Month & year Description (if any)
1 National cyber safety security standards National cyber safety security standards Ncsp Aca 2016-2017  
2 Asia book of records Largest women hackathon Geeksup madurai March 2,3 2018  
3 Graphical system design Best graphical system design lab National instruments 2017-2018  
4 Ieee and engineering profession Notable services and contributions Ieee and engineering profession 2008-2015 Achievement award
Dr.m.madeshwaran
5 Iete  foundation day celebarations Contribution for the development  of technical education Iete 6th nov 2017 Achievement award
Dr.m.madeshwaran
6 State level sports competetion Prize distribution for winners Govt hr secondary school namakkal 2015-2016  
7 Ieee conference organizers  workshop Attending the conference Ieee   2015    
8 Starts ups gearup india National level conference San business school 26 th feb 2016  
9 Ict academy Best practices higher education,tamilnadu Certificate of recognition ict academy Feb 28, 2017  
10 Infosys Partners in success Member partner institute 2015  
11 Engineers without borders Engineers without borders-india  mec stuent chapter Student chapter Nov 2017    
12 Issrd Certificate  of excellence Innovative campus awars issrd 2014  
13 Ni lab view academy school Ni lab view academy school National instruments Nov 19,2015  
14 The hr club awards Centre ofexcellence best institutions ,namakkal The hr club awards 2014  
15 Ici-salem centre Ultra tech award-2016 Outstanding ici student chapter 2016      
16 Erode build expo Best stall among institutions Erode build expo-2014 25 th to 28th dec 2014    
17 Salem blood bank Sbb-blood donation camp Appreciate the noble gesture of mahendra engg college 26th july 2017  
18 Ieee 8th icccnt 2017 Technical committee member July 2nd to 5th  2017 Dr.m.madeshwaran
19 Institution of engineers ,india.salem centre 31 st national convention of aerospace engineers Best supporting engineering college award   9th and 10th feb 2018  
20 Status of vm ware it academy Vmware it academy Recognition of successful completion of program participation requirements 2015  
21 Instrument socity of india Instrument sociaty of india Certificate of institutional membership August 28
2017
 
22 Saeindia Saeindia club Recognizes the formation of saeindia club   2016 to 2017    
23 Ict academy Ict academy Certificate of membership 04 oct 22  
24 Csi Csi Educational institution  member 1 april 2014  
25 Nano mds 2015 National science day   2015  
26 Mission 10x Academic leadership workshop Academic leadership workshop for hods March 8th to 11th 2016    
27 Iet-2016 State level paper prsentation contest Best performing institutions award March 2016  

SPORTS

Sl.no Organization Title of the award Award given by Month & year
1 ANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS AWARD BADMITTON(WINNER) ANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS BOARD 2017-2018
2 ANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS AWARD BALL BADMINTON(WOMEN)
WINNER
ANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS BOARD 2017-2018
3 ANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS AWARD BADMINTON(WOMEN) WINNER ANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS BOARD 2017-2018
4 ANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS AWARD CRICKET(MEN) RUNNER ANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS BOARD 2017-2018
5 ANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS AWARD BASKET BALL(MEN) RUNNER ANNA UNIVERSITY SPORTS BOARD 2017-2018

Awards For Faculty

Sl.No Name of the Faculty Designation / Department Title of the Award Award given by Month & Year Description(If any)
1 Dr.K.Vidhya Professor/Head of department Excellence in chosen Field of Activity Universal Achievers Foundation October 2015 Dr.A.P.J.Abdul Kalam Gold medal Award
2 Dr.K.Vidhya Professor/Head of department Young women Scientist Award 2017 Dr.Krishna kumar, DRDO Scientist March 2017  
3 Dr.K.Vidhya Professor/Head of department Outstanding woman in engineering 2018 Venus International Foundation March 2018  
4 Dr.C.T.Sivakumar Professor Best faculty in Geology Integrated Intelligence Research January  2018  
5 Students   ICI best students chapter appreciation award Salem region –ICI local centre December 2016  
6 P.Dhanakodi AP/Chemistry Best Teacher Award Faculty Development Programme Feb 2012  
7 Dr.R.Ganapathi Sundaram ASP/Chemistry Best paper Presentation Award Anna University (BIT- capus) Trichy Aug 2016  
8 Dr.V.Dharmlingam AP/Chemistry Oral presentation Judge in state level students inter college meet-2018 Ananda college- Devakottai Jan 2018  
9 Dr.T.Jesudas HoD / MCT Performance
analysis of Micro
EDM Spark gap
Controller when
micro hole drilling
on 316L
Innovative Academic Research &
Dedicated Teaching Faculty Professional Award
March 11th to 12th 2017 -
10 Mr.J.Dinesh Kumar AP / MCT Performance
analysis of Micro
EDM Spark gap
Controller when
micro hole drilling
on 316L
Innovative Academic Research &
Dedicated Teaching Faculty Professional Award
March 11th to 12th 2017 -
11 Dr.T.Jesudas HoD / MCT Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing Science Direct Award Jan 2017 -
12 Dr.T.Jesudas HoD / MCT Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing Science Direct Award July 2016 -
13 Mrs.S.Latha AP & IT GATE Score 430 2015    
14 Dr.S.Prema ASP &IT Best paper award Presented a paper entitled“NPDR Detection from color fundus using contour and morphological techniques “organized by the KSR Rangasamy Collegeof technology” 4th March- 2014  
15 Dr.S.Prema ASP &IT Best paper award Presented a paper on Object Tracking using Ant Colony Optimization Technique” “organized by the Annapoorana Engg College” 09. 03- 2018  
16 Dr. R. Jayakumar ASP &
HOD / MCA
Republic  Day Achievers Award – 2018 Integrated Intelligent Research (IIR),
Chennai
January 2018 Best Faculty – Computer Applications for the year 2017
17 Dr.K.Rajkumar Professor / Mechanical Best Paper Award AMITY – University  Chennai    
18 Dr.T.Jesudas HoD / MCT Innovative Academic Research &
Dedicated Teaching Faculty Professional Award
2017 International Professional Award Ceremony
&
International Convention on Dissemination of Innovative Research in Science, Engineering,
Technology & Management Applications
March 11th to 12th 2017 Journal of Engineering Technological Research (JETR)
Journal of Engineering, Technology & Management Science (JETMS)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia In association with The Society of Professional Engineers (India)
19 Mr.J.Dinesh Kumar AP / MCT Innovative Academic Research &
Dedicated Teaching Faculty Professional Award
2017 International Professional Award Ceremony
&
International Convention on Dissemination of Innovative Research in Science, Engineering,
Technology & Management Applications
March 11th to 12th 2017 Journal of Engineering Technological Research (JETR)
Journal of Engineering, Technology & Management Science (JETMS)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia In association with The Society of Professional Engineers (India)
20 Dr.T.Jesudas HoD / MCT Certificate of Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing Elsevier -Science Direct Jan 2017 -
21 Dr.T.Jesudas HoD / MCT Certificate of Reviewing Elsevier -Science Direct July 2016 -

Awards For Students

Name of the Student Department / Year Achievements Organization Date Description(If any)
Sri Vidhya A.P III- Agri.Engg Third place in paper presentation Gnamani college of Technology 24-Mar-16
Sri Vidhya A.P III- Agri.Engg First place in paper presentation Salem college of Engineering and technology 24-Feb-16
Sri Vidhya A.P III- Agri.Engg Ball Badminton Winners Anna university zonal tournaments 2015-16 26.Sep 2015
M.Sundaar Mech / III Third prize – Project Expo Kalaignar karunanidhi Institute of Technology 09.03.2018
R.Arun adithya Mech / III Second prize – Paper presentation - National level Technical symposium Knowledge Institute of Technology 31.01.2018
M.Abishek Sreenivasan Mech / III Second prize – Paper presentation - National level Technical symposium Knowledge Institute of Technology 31.01.2018
V.Deepak Mech / III First prize – Project presentation - National level Technical symposium Selvam College of technology 28.02.2018
A.Keerthi Mech / III First prize – Project presentation - National level Technical symposium Selvam College of technology 28.02.2018
E.N.Dhamotharan Mech / III First prize – Project Expo- Design Tech CADD center Tiruchengode 27.02.2018
K.Chandramohan Mech / III First prize – Project Expo- Design Tech CADD center Tiruchengode 27.02.2018
V.Deepak Mech / III First prize – Project Expo- Design Tech CADD center Tiruchengode 27.02.2018
A.Keerthi Mech / III First prize – Project Expo- Design Tech CADD center Tiruchengode 27.02.2018
R.Arun adithya Mech / III Third prize – Photo hunt University College of Engineering – Anna University Trichy 09.03.2018
&
10.03.2018
K.Karthick Mech / III First prize – Photo hunt University College of Engineering – Anna University Trichy 09.03.2018
&
10.03.2018
A.Nithin kumar Mech / III Second Prize M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering 21.02.2018
Quiz & connections
P.Sarveswar Mech / III Third Prize M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering 21.02.2018
Paper presentation
S.Pradeep Mech / III First Prize M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering 21.02.2018
Paper presentation
R.Nataraj Mech / III CAD Modeling – Third Prize M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering 21.02.2018
R.Nataraj Mech / III Third Prize M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering 21.02.2018
Paper presentation
R.Nataraj Mech / III First Prize – Water Rocketry Selvam College of technology 28.02.2018
R.Nataraj Mech / III First Prize – Paper presentation Selvam College of technology 28.02.2018
R.Nataraj Mech / III CAD Modeling – Second Prize AVS College of technology 02.03.2018
R.Nataraj Mech / III Paper presentation – Second Prize AVS College of technology 02.03.2018
D.Selvarasu Mech / III Aqua missile - Second Prize AVS College of technology 02.03.2018
M.Raja Mech / III Engine Assembly – AVS College of technology 02.03.2018
First Prize
V.Mukilan Mech / III Paper presentation – Second Prize AVS College of technology 02.03.2018
R.Nataraj Mech / III Paper presentation – Third Prize Nandha College of Technology 06.03.2018
R.Vasanth Mech / II Paper presentation – Third Prize Muthayammal Engineering College 17.02.2018
M.Yuvapprasath Mech / II Paper presentation – Third Prize Muthayammal Engineering College 17.02.2018
A. Riyasudeen Mech / II Paper presentation – Third Prize Muthayammal Engineering College 17.02.2018
R.Vasanth Mech / II Paper presentation – Second Prize SSM Institute of Engineering and Technology 22.02.2018
A. Riyasudeen Mech / II Paper presentation – Second Prize SSM Institute of Engineering and Technology 22.02.2018
R.Vasanth Mech / II Nuts and Bolts – Third Prize Muthayammal Engineering College 17.02.2018
Tamilaathevel B Paper Presentation – First Prize Excel College of Engineering and Technology 27.02.2016
Deepan.M Paper Presentation – First Prize Excel College of Engineering and Technology 27.02.2016
Sugumar.P Paper Presentation – First Prize Excel Engineering College
27.02.2016
Veeramani. N Paper Presentation – First Prize Excel Engineering College
27.02.2016
Ganesh Manikandan.R CAD Modelling – First Prize Jayalakshmi Institute of Technology 27.02.2016
Devasenathipathi CAD Modeling – Second Prize Jayalakshmi Institute of Technology 27.02.2016
Musipoor Rahiman.A CAD Modeling – Second Prize Excel Engineering College 27.02.2016
Tamilaathevel B CAD Modeling – Second Prize Excel College of Engineering and Technology
27.02.2016
Deepan.M CAD Modeling – Second Prize Excel College of Engineering and Technology
27.02.2016
Sugumar.P Nut& Bolt – First Prize Excel Engineering College
27.02.2016
Rakesh sharma A AUTOMOTIVE SKETCHING COMPETITION ASC-2016 – First Prize 10.02.2016
Kumaraguru College of Technology
GOWTHAMI V. MCA University Rank Holder Anna University (2011- 2014) Batch 44th Rank
JOTHI C. MCA University Rank Holder Anna University (2012 - 2015) Batch 32nd Rank
ARTHI J. MCA University Rank Holder Anna University (2012 - 2015) Batch 33rd Rank
KIRUTHIGA R. MCA University Rank Holder Anna University (2012 - 2015) Batch 34th Rank
KEERTHANA A. MCA University Rank Holder Anna University (2012 - 2015) Batch 40th Rank
MR.K.NAVEEN 2011-2015 University first Rank, Gold medal Anna University May-15
MR.M.MANICKA VINAYAGAM 2012-2016 University first Rank, Gold medal Anna University May-16
J.PRAVEEN PRABH 2015-2019 II Prize, AVS Engineering College, Salem 08.09.2017
S.NAVEEN Paper presentation
J.PRAVEEN PRABHU 2015-2019 I Prize in Latho mania AVS Engineering College, Salem 08.09.2017
K.RAJA 2015-2019 II Prize in Metal merger Erode Sengunthar Engineering college 30.08.17-31.08.17
S.SABARINATHAN
V.Pandiselvi II-Yr-IT Clay Classic-I Prize SNS College of Engg 30.1.2018
M.Deepasarathi II-Yr-IT Clay Classic-I Prize SNS College of Engg 30.1.2018
M.Prabakaran III-Yr-IT Logosmash-I Prize Karpagam College of Engg 1.2.2018,2.2.2018
&3.2.2018
N.Vinothkumar III-Yr-IT Logosmash-I Prize Karpagam College of Engg 1.2.2018,2.2.2018
&3.2.2018
V.Pandiselvi II-Yr-IT Paper Presentation-II Prize KLN College of Information Technology 02.02.2018
M.Deepasarathi II-Yr-IT Paper Presentation-II Prize KLN College of Information Technology 02.02.2018
K.Muthumanickam III-Yr-IT Debugging-I Prize KSR Institute of Engg and Tech 02.02.2018
Mismatch-II Prize
Paper presentation-II Prize
K.Muthumanickam III-Yr-IT Debugging-I Prize KSR Institute of Engg and Tech 02.02.2018
Mismatch-II Prize
Paper presentation-II Prize
S.Rajapandi III-Yr-IT International Conference –Best paper award Annapoorna Engg College 09.03.2018
G.Barath kumar III-Yr-IT Quiz-I Prize Excel Engineering College 09.03.2018
E.Sabaribalan III-Yr-IT Blind Write-II Prize Sona College of Technology 09.03.2018
E.Apna CIVIL/II Symposium Karpagam Engineering college 17.02.2016 Build card - won the 1st prize
EGSOW-16
B.Kavin Kumar CIVIL/II Symposium M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering 18.03.2016
CONCRETA-16 19.03.2016 Conc-pick- won the 2nd prize.
N.Jaffer Hussain CIVIL/II Symposium M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering 18.03.2016
CONCRETA-16 19.03.2016 Conc-pick- won the 2nd prize.
J.Ismail CIVIL/II Symposium M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering 18.03.2016
CONCRETA-16 19.03.2016 Conc-pick- won the 2nd prize.
S.Noel Edwin CIVIL/II Symposium AVS Engineering College 11.03.2016 Paper Presentation- won the 2nd prize
“LIVICS 2K16”
S.Noel Edwin CIVIL/II Symposium SVS College of Engineering 11.03.2016 Paper Presentation- won the 1st prize
“INN WAR-2016”
R.Gowtham CIVIL/II symposium “ERNESTO16”, Vivekanandha College of Engineering for women 23.02.2016 24.02.2016 won Ist Prize in Quiz
IIIrd Prize in paper presentation
M.Kasiraja, CIVIL/II symposium “AERIS16” Karpagam Academy of Higher Education 10.03.2016 won Ist Prize in Quiz
IIIrd Prize in paper presentation
P.Sathish, CIVIL/II symposium “AERIS16” Karpagam Academy of Higher Education 10.03.2016 won Ist Prize in Quiz
IIIrd Prize in paper presentation
P.Sathish kumar CIVIL/II symposium “AERIS16” Karpagam Academy of Higher Education 10.03.2016 won Ist Prize in Quiz
IIIrd Prize in paper presentation
S.Badhrinath CIVIL/II symposium Government College of Engineering 10.03.2016 won Ist Prize in Quiz
TECHNOBLAZE16 and IIIrd Prize in paper presentation
R.Gowtham CIVIL/II symposium Government College of Engineering won Ist Prize in Quiz
TECHNOBLAZE16 and IIIrd Prize in paper presentation
10.03.2016
R.Devendiran CIVIL/II symposium Government College of Engineering 10.03.2016 won Ist Prize in Quiz
TECHNOBLAZE16 and IIIrd Prize in paper presentation
M. Ashika Banu CIVIL/III Symposium on “TECHNOBLAZE” Government College of Engineering, Salem 10.03.2016 won the 2nd prize- Project Presentation
M. Ashika Banu CIVIL/III Symposium on “TECHNOBLAZE” Government College of Engineering, Salem 10.03.2016 won the 1st prize - Cross Word
A.S. Abdul Kudoos Asfar CIVIL/III Symposium on “ CASSION-2K16” Knowledge Institute of Technology 17.03.2016 Won 1nd prize – Technical connection
A.S. Abdul Kudoos Asfar CIVIL/III Symposium on “ CASSION-2K16” paper presentation 17.03.2016 won the 2nd prize- paper presentation
Manimaran CIVIL/III Symposium on “ CASSION-2K16” Knowledge Institute of Technology 17.03.2016 won the 2nd prize- paper presentation
S. Anbarasu CIVIL/III Symposium on “EGSOW-16”, Karpagam Acadamy of Higher Education 17.02.2016 won the 3rd prize- Surveying
G. Mohan Kumar CIVIL/III Symposium on “Students Techsym-16”, Sengunthar Engineering College 19.02.2016 won the 1st prize- CADD contest
G. Mariyappan CIVIL/III Symposium on “TRENGEST-16” Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College 19.02.2016 won the 1st prize- won the 1st prize.
K. Keertika CIVIL/III Symposium on “Caocefest-2K16” Muthayammal College of Engineering 5.03.2016 won the 2nd prize - Code Cracking
D. Elakyah CIVIL/III Symposium on “Caocefest-2K16” Muthayammal College of Engineering 5.03.2016 won the 2nd prize - Code Cracking
B.Sathish Kumar CIVIL/III Symposium on “Trengest-2K16”, Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College 16.03.2016 Project Presentation- won the 1st prize
R.Tamarai Selvan CIVIL/III Symposium on “Trengest-2K16”, Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College 16.03.2016 Project Presentation- won the 1st prize
P.Meena CIVIL/III Symposium on “PRAVAAH-16” P.P.G Institute of Technology 27.02.2016 won the 3rd prize
Quiz and paper presentation
L.Saranya CIVIL/III Symposium on “Trengest-2K16”, Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College 16.03.2016 Project Modelling
won the 3rd prize
J.Sagaha Metilda CIVIL/III Symposium on “Trengest-2K16”, Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College 16.03.2016 Project Modelling
won the 3rd prize
R.Vignesh CIVIL/III Symposium on “Trengest-2K16” Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College 16.03.2016 won the 2nd prize
Project Presentation
Yogeshraj CIVIL/III Symposium on “Trengest-2K16” Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College 16.03.2016 won the 2nd prize
Project Presentation
P.Nagendiran CIVIL/III Symposium on “ CASSION-2K16” Knowledge Institute of Technology 17.03.2016 Cube Contest
won the 2nd prize
P.Parthipan CIVIL/III Symposium on “ CASSION-2K16” Knowledge Institute of Technology 17.03.2016 Cube Contest
won the 2nd prize
R.Raja krishnan CIVIL/III Symposium on “ CASSION-2K16” Knowledge Institute of Technology 17.03.2016 Cube Contest
won the 2nd prize
M.V.Ragavendra CIVIL/III Symposium on “Trengest-2K16” Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College 16.03.2016 won the 1st prize
Project Presentation
S.Tamil selvam CIVIL/II Symposium on “TECHMANDRA’16” Pavaai College of Technology 02.09.2016 won the 2nd prize
Model making
B.Sri Hari CIVIL/II Symposium on “TECHMANDRA’16” Pavaai College of Technology 02.09.2016 won the 2nd prize
Model making
R.Vasanth CIVIL/II Symposium on “TRACE 2K16” SSM College of Engineering 16.09.2016 won the 2nd prize
Model making
G.Vinoth Babu CIVIL/II Symposium on “VYUHA 2K17” AVS Engineering College 07.03.2017 won the 2nd prize
Code cracking
S.Noel Edwin CIVIL/III Symposium on “TECHNOVATION 2K16” Coimbatore Institute of Technology 24-09-2016 Won the 2nd prize
paper presentation
R.Deenadhayal CIVIL/II Symposium on “CHRYZALIZ’17” K.S.Rangasamy College of Engineering 31.03.2017 won the 1st prize
Connection
R.Deenadhayal CIVIL/II Symposium on “CHRYZALIZ’17” K.S.Rangasamy College of Engineering 31.03.2017 won the 1st prize.
Poster presentation
G.Vinoth Babu CIVIL/II Symposium on “VYUHA 2K17” AVS Engineering College 07.03.2017 Code cracking
won the 2nd prize.
E.Apna CIVIL/III Technical Symposium on “ICAN” Adhiyamaan College of Engineering 19.12.2016 20.12.2016 won the 2nd prize
Technical Quiz
E.Apna CIVIL/III Technical Symposium on “ICAN” Adhiyamaan College of Engineering 19.12.2016 20.12.2016 DE’CODER,
won the 2nd prize
K.Ashwini CIVIL/III Technical Symposium on “ICAN” Adhiyamaan College of Engineering 19.12.2016 20.12.2016 DE’CODER,
won the 3RD prize
Kaviyan.R CIVIL/III Symposium on “GNAN WHIZKID 2K17” Gnanamani College of Technology 28.08.2017 won II Prize
Poster presentation
Karthick.S CIVIL/III Symposium on “GNAN WHIZKID 2K17” Gnanamani College of Technology 28.08.2017 won II Prize
Poster presentation
Dhinakaran.A CIVIL/III Symposium on “GNAN WHIZKID 2K17” Gnanamani College of Technology 28.08.2017 won III Prize
Poster presentation
Kannan.R CIVIL/III Symposium on “GNAN WHIZKID 2K17” Gnanamani College of Technology 28.08.2017 won III Prize
Poster presentation
Sri Vidhya A.P III- Agri.Engg First place in paper presentation MEC 10-Sep-16
Jaiganesh S II- Agri.Engg Young achiever award World youth federation 10-Sep-16
Gunaseelan K II- Agri.Engg Young achiever award World youth federation 10-Sep-16
Sri Vidhya A.P III- Agri.Engg Second place in Engineers Eys Bannari Amman Institute of Technology 07-09 Sep 2017
Jaiganesh S                 III- Agri.Engg First place in paper presentation Bannari Amman Institute of Technology 07-09 Sep 2017  
 Jaiganesh S III- Agri.Engg Second  place in Engineering eyes Bannari Amman Institute of Technology 07-09 Sep 2017  
 Jaiganesh S III- Agri.Engg Third  place in paper presentation Erode sengunthar Engineering college 30,31 Aug 2017  
Leenasree R III- Agri.Engg First place in paper presentation CMS college of Engineering   17-Feb-18  
Leenasree R III- Agri.Engg Second  place in Idea presentation Kongu Engineering College 21-Feb-18  
Sri Vidhya A.P III- Agri.Engg Third   place in Poetry writing MEC 12-Jan-18  
Nirmal.k II- Agri.Engg First place in paper presentation PAVAI  INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 02-Feb-18  
Nirmal.k II- Agri.Engg Second place in poster presentation PAVAI  INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 02-Feb-18  
Nirmal.k II- Agri.Engg third place in hitching PAVAI  INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 02-Feb-18  
Nirmal.k II- Agri.Engg second place in poster presentation MEC 05-Feb-18  
Nirmal.k II- Agri.Engg second place in multimedia presentation MEC 05-Feb-17  
Nirmal.k II- Agri.Engg first place in English oratorical MEC 05-Feb-18  
Gayan.S II- Agri.Engg second place in poster presentation PAVAI  INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 02-Feb-18  
Gayan.S II- Agri.Engg Second  place in paper presentation PAVAI  INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 02-Feb-18  
Sasikumar.K II- Agri.Engg Second  place in paper presentation PAVAI  INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 02-Feb-18  
Sasikumar.K II- Agri.Engg third place in hitching PAVAI  INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 02-Feb-18  
Sasikumar.K II- Agri.Engg Second in essay writing MEC 05-Feb-18  
Jebastin jothi II- Agri.Engg Second place, Athletic 500 mts ANNA UNIV 11-Sep-17  
Jebastin jothi II- Agri.Engg Second place, Athletic 20km ANNA UNIV 11-Sep-17  
Anbukumar.B II- Agri.Engg Winner volley ball MEC 12-Jan-18  
Nirmal.k II- Agri.Engg first place, Paper presentation RVS School of Engineering, Dindigul 13th March-18  
Nirmal.k II- Agri.Engg Second place, Poster presentation RVS School of Engineering, Dindigul 13th March-18